fbpx
 
title logo yoga fun day yoga festival south Florida

Yoga Fun Day Miami

Yoga Festival 12.12.21 - Schedule

SAM TALKS

MAP

 

MUSICAL LINEUP

CENTER STAGE

9:30 AM OPENING CEREMONY 

10:45 AM SU’LEMURR & THE INNOV8TORS 

11:00 AM IFA HALIMA BUMI (Ecstatic Dance) 

1:00 PM KARINA SKYE 

3:00 PM FEMINAFRIKA 

4:00 PM MYSTIC MANTRA

 

FIRE FLIES STAGE

DJ KAHEAL HEAD

Other Local Miami DJ’s Spinning Tunes

3 PM TRINITY WAVE BELLYDANCE 

4 PM DR. LOVE TAI YOGA  & DANCE CLASS 

 

S.A.M. TALKS 

20 Minute FREE Community Talks 

 

11:00 AM  “Remember Your Own Power” – Michelle Morris 

12:00 PM  “The Path of Light” – David Yglesias 

1:00 PM  “Taoist Tantra vs Tibetan Tantra” – Dr. George Love 

1:30 PM “Transform Your Entire Live Through One Simple Practice” – Jolie Wilson 

2:00 PM “Starting a Stretching Practice” – Will Thomas 

3:00 PM “The Importance of Youth Mentorship” – Andrew Weingart 

4 :00 PM “Magic of Mindful Events” – Al Jameson 

 

THE BIG KAHUNA ZONE

11:30 AM YOGAFIT

Beth Shaw

1:00 PM BELLYDANCE FUSION

Trinity Wave

2:30 PM Gentle Meditative Flow

Michelle Morris

4:00 PM DUB FLOW

Mark Longnecker

5:00 PM MIAMI TREE OM SOUND EXPERIENCE

Cesar Valero

 

THE OM ZONE

10:00 AM TRANSFORM

Jolie Wilson

11:30 AM RELAXATION RETREAT

Holly Landau

1:00 PM POWER OF TOUCH

Al Jameson

2:30 PM HAND BALANCING AND INVERSIONS

Alinga Flor and Laura Villalba

4:00 PM AYRUVEDA SPECIALITY

Isabella Diaz

THE OTHER LAND (2nd Floor)

10:00 AM ELEMENTAL MEDITATION YOGA

Trinity Wave

11:30 AM KUNDALINI YOGA

Jolie Wilson

1:00 PM Develop Your Intuition

Indra Kaur

2:30 PM BUTI YOGA

Becky Rhew

4:00 PM KUNDALINI YOGA

Indra Kaur

 

THE HIVE (2nd Floor)

10:00 AM AYURVEDA YOGA

Isabella Diaz

11:30 AM STRETCHING YOGA

Will Thomas

1:00 PM MEDITATION AND POWER FLOW

Alexis Georgia

2:30 PM BELLY DANCING YOGA

Paty Renda

4:00 PM ASANAS AND ALES

Alyssa Gruber

 

ZEN DEN (2nd Floor)

10:00 AM YIN YOGA

Shelly Saunier

11:30 AM SOUND HEALING

Shelly Saunier

1:00 PM EMPOWER FLOW

Lesley Carney

2:30 PM REIKI HEALING

Bernice Pierre

4:00 PM DHARMA FLOW

David Yglesias

 

KIDS AND FAMILY ZONE – BIG CHRISTMAS TREE

10:00 AM KIDS YOGA

Carolina Figares

11:30 AM “Madelyn’s Exciting Beach Adventure.” CHILDRENS FREE BOOK READING

Author Sharon Joffey

1:00 AM KIDS YOGA

Carolina Figares

2:30 PM FAMILY YOGA FOR ALL AGES

Lesley Carney

4:00 PM POWER FUSION FLOW CLASS WITH HANDSANDS (KIDS 13+ & ADULTS)

Jef Benet

 

FLOW ARTS – BIG CHRISTMAS TREE

10:00 AM ACRO YOGA

Al Jameson

11:30 AM HOOP DANCE (BEG)

Casandra Tanenbaum

1:00 PM ACRO YOGA

Madison Wald

2:30 PM HOOP DANCE EXPLORATION (INT)

Casandra Tanenbaum

4:00 PM ACRO YOGA FUNDAMENTALS

Alina Flor & Laura Villalba

 

 

SILVER SPONSOR AT YOGA FUN DAY

Center Stage & Lunch Sponsor 

Sprouts_Logo yoga fun day silver sponsor

 

SPONSORING FACILITY

THANK- YOU GULFSTREAM FOR HOSTING YOGA FUN DAY

village at gulfstream park logo yoga fun day miami yoga festival 12.12.21